Call 855-808-4530 or email [email protected] to receive your discount on a new subscription.
[…] Call 855-808-4530 or email [email protected] to receive your discount on a new subscription.
Sections 468.401-468.415 of the Florida Statutes (referred to as Florida's Talent Agencies Act) is the law governing talent agencies in the state. Under §468.401(1), the term "talent agency" is defined as "any person who, for compensation, engages in the occupation or business of procuring or attempting to procure engagements for an artist." With the rise of both social media and esports, the issue arises as to whether online "influencers" and esports talent qualify as "artists."